Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Rack Mount Frame PLC Splitter 1:8

Rack Mount Frame PLC Splitter 1:8

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use. Including 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64, and 2x2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64 type.

 

Features

1.Low Insertion Loss.
2.Low PDL.
3.High Return Loss.
4.Uniform Power Splitting.
5.Wide Operating Wavelength.
6.Wide Operating Temperature.
7.Good Environmental Stability.
8.High consistency

 

Application

1.Fiber Optic CATV

2.Fiber to home(FTTH)

3.Passive Optical Networks(PON)

4.Local Areal Networks(LAN)

5.Fiber communication systems


 

3. Performance and technical parameters of the box type plc splitter

Type1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Fiber TypeSingle mode G657A1 or customized made 
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical3.97.110.313.316.319.8
Maximum4.1/4.37.4/7.610.5/10.813.8/14.016.8/17.020.8/21.3
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.150.150.20.20.20.3

Directivity(dB) MINI

55
 Return Loss (dB) MINI

UPC≥50  APC≥60

Operating Temperature ()

-40~85

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

8.After-sale-service


APT promises to clients the following through the above policy implementation:
1APT provides qualified products to guarantee 100% testing in accordance with various quality performance standards, and trying to realize the product quality zero complaint.
2All products’ technical data accord with national standard, industry standard, and international standards such as IEC and Bellcore, etc.
3.We will exchange new products for our clients free of charge within one year, if it is really our manufacturing quality problem ; We will replace new products payed by clients with equal or less than the sales price after a year because of our quality fault
4.We will solve the clients’ quality, service complaints within 24 hours. The technical engineers will solve the clients’ difficulties on spot if in need. We try our best to realize zero after-sale complaints.

 

 


Hot Tags: telecommunication fiber equipment rack mount frame plc splitter 1:8 1:16 1:32 1:64, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry