Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter

Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*4 PLC Splitter with connectors Product details: We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification. We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in...

Chat Now

Product Details

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1X4,1X8, 1X16, 1X32 Fiber Optic Couplers, and Splitters PLC type, Single Mode Couplers with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.

We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.

The PLC splitter we offer are:1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64,2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001
Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

 

Performance and technical parameters of the mini type plc splitter

Parameters

Type1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB)Typical3.67.210.513.51719.5
Maximum47.5111417.221
Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.50.6112
Maximum0.60.60.81.21.52.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.20.20.2
Maximum0.150.150.250.30.30.3
Wavelength          dependent loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.30.30.3
Maximum0.20.30.30.50.50.5
Return loss (dB)Minimum55/50
Directivity (dB)Minimum55
Operating temperature (℃)-20 to 85
Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85
Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m)1.2 or customize

 

 

Product qualification of the mini type plc splitter

 

Deliver shipping

 


 

FAQ

1)

Can I  get samples?

Yes. Samples will be sent for checking. We usually send samples by DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT or Aramex. If you have carrier account,it'll be pleased to ship with your account. If not,you can pay it by Western Union

2)

What if I forget my order number?

Your order number is included in the email order confirmation with an automatic link to the Order Status Page. When you order by phone, a partner will give your order number. It's a good idea to save your email order confirmation or write down the number for future reference. If you forget or lose your order number, it can be obtained by contacting the Customer Service Centre by emailing to corresponding salesman or via live chat.

3)

If I receive an order discrepancy, what should I prepare for the return?

If you receive damaged items / wrong or missing items in your order, please contact our Customer Service Department within 7 days from the delivery date. Certain information may

 

 



Hot Tags: Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products