Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Steel Tube 1x4 PLC Fiber Optical Splitter

Steel Tube 1x4 PLC Fiber Optical Splitter

Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*4 PLC Splitter with connectors Product details: We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification. We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in...

Chat Now

Product Details

1.Description:

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely
used in FTTX, EPOM, BPON, GPON. We launched 1xN, 2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low
optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and
mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management
of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia
1209,1221 standard ,ROHS. 

 2.Feature

The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T
G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

- Low Insertion Loss
- Broadband Operation
- Excellent Uniformity
- Low Polarization Dependent Loss
- Low excess loss & High performance
- Good uniformity & Low PDL

3.Specifications of the mini type plc splitter
1*21*41*81*161*321*64with/without connectors
2*22*42*82*162*322*64with/without connectors

4. Performance and technical parameters of the mini type plc splitter


Type
Parameters
1x21x41x81x121x161x241x321x64
Insertion Loss (dB)1,2Without connectorMax4.07.210.512.613.616.516.921.0
Typ3.86.810.112.013.315.816.321.0
With connectorMax4.57.610.913.014.017.017.521.5
Typ4.07.010.312.213.516.016.520.0
PDL (dB) 1,2Max0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.3
Loss Uniformity(dB) 1,2Max0.60.60.81.01.21.71.82.0
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260~1650
Return Loss
(dB) 1,2
Without connectorMin55
With APC55
With UPC50
Directivity (dB)Min55
Fiber Type
G652D or G657A or G657A2

5.Product qualification of the mini type plc splitter

6.Deliver shipping

  FAQ

1)Can I add or delete items from my order if I change my mind?

When you place your order on the Internet, we will send email or call you to confirm your order before shipping

2)Can I  get samples?

Yes. Samples will be sent for checking. We usually send samples by DHL,Fedex,UPS,TNT or Aramex. If you have carrier account,it'll be pleased to ship with your account. If not,you can pay it by Western Union

3)What kind of certification do you have?

ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001,TLC.

 



Hot Tags: Steel Tube 1x4 PLC Fiber Optical Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry