Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Steel Tube Type 1x4 Plc Splitter

Steel Tube Type 1x4 Plc Splitter

Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*4 PLC Splitter with connectors Product details: We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification. We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in...

Chat Now

Product Details

Key Specifications/Special Features:

Fiber optic PLC (planar light circuit) splitter
  • Operating wavelength: 1260-1650 nm

  • Port: 1x4 (1 input, 4 output)

  • Fiber type: G657A

  • Pigtail: diameter 0.9mm, length 1m (options)

  • Steel tube: 50x7x4 mm

  • Connector type: SC/APC

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and 1209 compliant

  • Apply to passive optical network

Features 
  • 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 versions of splitters are available

  • SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like

  • Length and diameter of pigtail can be also customized

  • Steel tube, plastic box, rack mount package of PLC splitter are available

blob

Product qualification of the mini type plc splitter

Deliver shipping

Company Profile

  

Qingdao Guangying Company (APT for short) is a high-tech joint venture specialized in development, manufacture and marketing of passive optical components and photoelectric transmission equipments and CATV that in-phase with international advanced technology. With headquarters in Qingdao Free Trade Zone, APT runs its offices in North America and Guangzhou of China. With 20 million RMB of registered capital, and covering an area of 20,000 square meters, APT is provided with advanced 4500-square-meter Class 100,000 clean room. All the production equipments and inspection instruments are from the US, Japan, Canada and Taiwan.

FAQ

1)Can I have a sample order for this product?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


2)Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.


3)Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 560 staff.





 



Hot Tags: Steel Tube Type 1x4 Plc Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry