Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Stainless Tube Low Insertion Loss PLC Splitter

Stainless Tube Low Insertion Loss PLC Splitter

Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*4 PLC Splitter with connectors Product details: We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification. We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in...

Chat Now

Product Details

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and it is widely used in PON EPON, GPON, and future PON networks to realize optical signal power management. Takfly provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters from 1×2, to 1×64, 1×128 that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements.

Compared with FBT Coupler, the PLC splitters with more advantage, The PLC splitter with wide transmission wavelenghts, the loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it with wide application for different fiber network, High spectral uniformity, It can splitter the signals equally, compact size in many splitting channels and the cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

This series PLC splitter with multiple package type: Bare fiber type, Blockless type, Cassette Type, LGX type, as well as Rack Chassis Type. Moreover,  Takfly PLC splitters are available in various fan-out configurations, with pre-terminated fiber optic connectors (SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC etc.).

Key Features:

   ♦Low insertion loss

  ♦Low PDL

  ♦High return loss

  ♦Uniform Power Splitting

  ♦Compact Design

  ♦Wide operating wavelength

  ♦Wide operating Temperature

  ♦Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

  ♦Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Application

  ♦FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN.FTTC )

  ♦Passive Optical Networks(PON)

  ♦Local Area Networks(LAN)

  ♦CATV systems

  ♦Test equipments

Configuration1X21X41X81X161X321X641X128
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or others specified
Insertion Loss(P/A Grade Max.dB)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.3/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.920.5/21.023.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity
(Max.dB)
0.40.60.81.21.52.02.5
PDL(Max.dB)0.10.10.10.200.250.300.40
Return Loss(Min.dB)55
Directivity(Min.dB)55
Wavelength Dependent  Loss (Max.dB)0.30.30.30.30.50.50.5
Fiber Length(m)1.5(±0.1) or others specified
Temperature Stability(-40~+85℃,Max.dB)0.5
Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500

  

Product qualification of the mini type plc splitter

 

Deliver shipping

 

FAQ

1)

How will I know if APT received my order?

Once an order you have placed has been processed, you will receive a confirmation via email. The confirmation will contain the expected delivery date, your shipping address, your order number and any other changes to your order.

2)

Can I add or delete items from my order if I change my mind?

When you place your order on the Internet, we will send email or call you to confirm your order before shipping.

3)

What if I forget my order number?

Your order number is included in the email order confirmation with an automatic link to the Order Status Page. When you order by phone, a partner will give your order number. It's a good idea to save your email order confirmation or write down the number for future reference. If you forget or lose your order number, it can be obtained by contacting the Customer Service Centre by emailing to corresponding salesman or via live chat.



Hot Tags: Stainless Tube Low Insertion Loss PLC Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products