Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With FC/APC Connector

1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With FC/APC Connector

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

1.Applications:

Optical communication system
System and signal monitoring
CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Network redundancy 
Laser splitting

 

2.Features:

Various coupling ratio
Single mode and multi mode available
Low insertion loss, low PDL
Industry standard and custom housing available
Variety of connectors available 
1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

 

3. Specifications of the box type plc splitter
1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32,1*64(with/without connectors)
2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64(with/without connectors)

 

4. Performance and technical parameters of the box type plc splitter

Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Fiber Type Single mode G657A1 or customized made 
Operating Wavelength  1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.9 7.1 10.3 13.3 16.3 19.8
Maximum 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.0 20.8/21.3
Loss Uniformity (dB)  Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3

Directivity(dB) MINI

55
 Return Loss (dB) MINI

UPC≥50  APC≥60

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

 

5.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter

 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

6. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

7.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

8.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

9.Is the quality of your products guaranteed?

1) The products provided are brand new, meet the national (industry) quality standards, complete the formalities of the relevant Chinese authorities, and have the manufacturer's quality assurance certificate (or certificate of conformity);

2) The products provided meet the technical requirements of the bidding documents and the contracted requirements;

3) Guarantee the satisfaction of all contents of “Product Service Commitment”.

If the products provided by our company do not meet the above guarantee contents, and the factors such as human error and nature force majeure and destruction, etc., our company will bear all the losses caused by this.

Hot Tags: 1X8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter With FC/APC Connector, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products