Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

ABS Box Mode 1X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

ABS Box Mode 1X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

                                                       

1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

 

2. Specifications of the box type plc splitter
1*21*41*81*161*321*64with/without connectors
2*22*42*82*162*322*64with/without connectors

 

3. Parameter

 

Parameter

Configuration

N x 4

 (N=1,2,4)

N x 8 (N=1,2,8)

N x 16 (N=1,2,16)

N x 32 (N=1,2,32)

Operate Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550, or customized

Bandwidth(nm)

±20

Max.Excess Loss(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.2

9.3

12.4

15.5

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Uniformity(dB)

1.2

1.8

2.4

3

PDL(dB)

0.08

0.12

0.16

0.2

Thermal Stability(dB)

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Directivity(dB)

≥60

Operate

Temperature(℃)

-20~+70

Lead Length(m)

customized

Lead Type(mm)

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 


4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

8.features

HTB1tGl_dEgQMeJjy0Fjq6yExFXa8




 

9.FAQ

What is your delivery time?

We generally ship the product within 3~7 days after the prepayment.


Do you offer guarantee for the products?

30 Years' Guarantee for fiber optic PLC splitter;

25 Years' Guarantee for fiber optic cable.


What kind of certification do you have?

ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001,TLC.


10.Company Profile

Qingdao Guangying Company (APT for short) is a high-tech joint venture specialized in development, manufacture and marketing of passive optical components and photoelectric transmission equipments and CATV that in-phase with international advanced technology. With headquarters in Qingdao Free Trade Zone, APT runs its offices in North America and Guangzhou of China. With 20 million RMB of registered capital, and covering an area of 20,000 square meters, APT is provided with advanced 4500-square-meter Class 100,000 clean room. All the production equipments and inspection instruments are from the US, Japan, Canada and Taiwan.



Hot Tags: ABS Box Mode 1X32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry