Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Plc Splitter Optical Fiber

Plc Splitter Optical Fiber

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

 

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

 

1×N PLC splitter (measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)
Type1*21*41*81*161*321*64
Fiber type9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion loss(dB)Typical3.66.810.013.016.019.5
(P/S)Max3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.820.5/21.0
Loss uniformity(dB)Max0.60.60.81.21.52.0
Polarization dependent loss(dB)Max0.150.150.20.20.20.3
Directivity(dB)Min55
Return loss(dB)MinUPC:50 APC:60
Operating temperature(℃)-40~85
Storage temperature(℃)-40~85

2×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss) 

Type2x22x42x82x162x322x64
Fiber TypeSingle mode G657A1 or customized made 
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB)Typical4.37.310.813.816.820.8
Maximum4.4/4.67.7/7.911.1/11.314.6/14.817.6/17.821.0/21.8
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max

0.8

0.8

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

Max

0.20.20.30.40.40.4

Directivity(dB) MINI

55
 Return Loss (dB) MINI

UPC≥50  APC≥60

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

 

5. Product qualification  

 C.jpg

 

6.Workshop details

 

 WS.jpg

 

7.Deliver shipping 

 D.jpg

 

 

Is the quality of your products guaranteed?

1) The products provided are brand new, meet the national (industry) quality standards, complete the formalities of the relevant Chinese authorities, and have the manufacturer's quality assurance certificate (or certificate of conformity);

2) The products provided meet the technical requirements of the bidding documents and the contracted requirements;

3) Guarantee the satisfaction of all contents of “Product Service Commitment”.

If the products provided by our company do not meet the above guarantee contents, and the factors such as human error and nature force majeure and destruction, etc., our company will bear all the losses caused by this.

 

 

 

Hot Tags: Plc Splitter Optical Fiber, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products