Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Plc Splitter

Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Plc Splitter

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

1×32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.
Product Details
Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1x32
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter2.0mmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤17.0dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤1.6dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.5dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C

 

Technical Parameter
Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber TypeG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657AG.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~16501260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)3.76.810.013.016.019.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB)4.07.210.513.516.921.0
Max Loss Uniformity (dB)0.40.60.81.21.52.5
Min Return Loss (dB)505050505050
Max PDL (dB)0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Min Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81.0
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85-40~85


4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter
 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 



8.FAQ

1)What methods of payment does APT accept?

We currently accept Trade Assurance service from Alibaba.com, or Credit Card. We ensure your Credit Card information is 100% safe and secure.

2)Can I get a discount if I order large quantities of an item?

When you buy in large quantities and you can save even more. Simply call corresponding salesman, or Live Chat, or send an email to corresponding salesman for a volume discount.

3)How can I return some of what I have ordered online?

You can go to your account and open an RMA request, we will help you at that time or live chat with us or send us an email (corresponding salesman) for help.

 

9. Latest news

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technology Co., Ltd. is scheduled to attend the 26th China Content Broadcasting Network (CCBN)2018 exhibition on March 22 to 24. The location is at 2A748,2A749,2/f, exhibition hall no.

Hot Tags: box type optical PLC splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

 


Hot Tags: Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Plc Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry