Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Plc Splitter

Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Plc Splitter

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

1×32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

 

Product Details
Package Style ABS Module Configuration Type 1x32
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 2.0mm Pigtail Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤17.0dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature -40~85°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C

 

Technical Parameter
Parameter 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Fiber Type G.657A G.657A G.657A G.657A G.657A G.657A
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650 1260~1650 1260~1650 1260~1650 1260~1650 1260~1650
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 3.7 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
Max Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.2 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
Max Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Min Return Loss (dB) 50 50 50 50 50 50
Max PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Min Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Max Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85 -40~85 -40~85 -40~85 -40~85 -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85 -40~85 -40~85 -40~85 -40~85 -40~85

 


4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

8.FAQ

1)What methods of payment does APT accept?

We currently accept Trade Assurance service from Alibaba.com, or Credit Card. We ensure your Credit Card information is 100% safe and secure.

2)Can I get a discount if I order large quantities of an item?

When you buy in large quantities and you can save even more. Simply call corresponding salesman, or Live Chat, or send an email to corresponding salesman for a volume discount.

3)How can I return some of what I have ordered online?

You can go to your account and open an RMA request, we will help you at that time or live chat with us or send us an email (corresponding salesman) for help.

 

9. Latest news

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technology Co., Ltd. is scheduled to attend the 26th China Content Broadcasting Network (CCBN)2018 exhibition on March 22 to 24. The location is at 2A748,2A749,2/f, exhibition hall no.

Hot Tags: box type optical PLC splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

 

 

Hot Tags: Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Plc Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products