Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

Mini Module Steel Tube Type Fiber Optical Splitter 1*4 PLC Splitter with connectors Product details: We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification. We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in...

Chat Now

Product Details

single mode plc fiber optic splitter is usually sealed in steel,abs or lgx with sc/pc,sc/apc,fc,lc/pc,lc/apc fiber optic connectors.the splitting ratio is even.single mode plc fiber optic splitter has a wide wavelength of 1260-1620nm.

Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter (PLC Splitter) can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001
Application:
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment

3. Performance and technical parameters of the mini type plc splitter

Parameters

Type1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB)Typical3.67.210.513.51719.5
Maximum47.5111417.221
Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.50.6112
Maximum0.60.60.81.21.52.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.20.20.2
Maximum0.150.150.250.30.30.3
Wavelength          dependent loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.30.30.3
Maximum0.20.30.30.50.50.5
Return loss (dB)Minimum55/50
Directivity (dB)Minimum55
Operating temperature (℃)-20 to 85
Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85
Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m)1.2 or customize

Order Information



Product qualification of the mini type plc splitter

Deliver shipping

Is the quality of your products guaranteed?

1) The products provided are brand new, meet the national (industry) quality standards, complete the formalities of the relevant Chinese authorities, and have the manufacturer's quality assurance certificate (or certificate of conformity);

2) The products provided meet the technical requirements of the bidding documents and the contracted requirements;

3) Guarantee the satisfaction of all contents of “Product Service Commitment”.

If the products provided by our company do not meet the above guarantee contents, and the factors such as human error and nature force majeure and destruction, etc., our company will bear all the losses caused by this.



 FAQ

1)Can I have a sample order for this product?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.


2)What about the payment method?

 We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union and Money Gram.

3)What methods of payment does APT accept?

We currently accept Trade Assurance service from Alibaba.com, or Credit Card. We ensure your Credit Card information is 100% safe and secure.

 



Hot Tags: Steel Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry