Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

LC Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter

LC Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter

Description LC Duplex optical fiber Adapter Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer...

Chat Now

Product Details

Description

LC Duplex optical fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

Please call with your specific requirements.

Features:

1.Low insertion and back reflection
2.High precision alignment
3.Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance
4.Compact design
5.Plastic housing

Applications:

1.Telecommunication
2.CATV
3.LAN&WAN
4.Network
5.Broadband
6.FTTP

Specifications Single mode multi mode
Insertion loss ≤0.2db
Plug and unplug force(g/f) 200-600
Durability plug and unplug 1000 times
Operating temperature -45 t +75°C

LC-LC-DUPLEX-FIBER-OPTICAL-ADAPTER

LC-LC-DUPLEX-FIBER-OPTICAL-ADAPTER-2

Hot Tags: lc duplex optical fiber adapter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products