Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

1X16 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1X16 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

Fibertronics offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm with no connectors. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here.


Key Specifications/Special Features:

Fiber optic PLC splitter
  • Operating wavelength: 1260~1650 nm

  • Port: 1x16 (1 Input, 16 Output)

  • Fiber type: G657A (SM)

  • Pigtail: diameter 2.0mm, length 50cm (options)

  • Plastic box: 120x80x18 mm

  • Connector type: SC/APC

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and 1209 compliant

  • Apply to passive optical network


Features 

  • 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 versions of splitters are available.

  • SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like.

  • The length and diameter of pigtail can be also customized.

  • Steel tube, plastic box, rackmount package of PLC splitter are available.


Applications:

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

  • Local Area Networks (LAN)

  • Cable Television (CATV)

  • Test Equipment



4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

Is the quality of your products guaranteed?

1) The products provided are brand new, meet the national (industry) quality standards, complete the formalities of the relevant Chinese authorities, and have the manufacturer's quality assurance certificate (or certificate of conformity);

2) The products provided meet the technical requirements of the bidding documents and the contracted requirements;

3) Guarantee the satisfaction of all contents of “Product Service Commitment”.

If the products provided by our company do not meet the above guarantee contents, and the factors such as human error and nature force majeure and destruction, etc., our company will bear all the losses caused by this.


Can you supply customized products and logo?

Yes. We supply OEM&ODM service. You can send us your drawing.



 

 


Hot Tags: 1X16 ABS Box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry