Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

1x32 ABS Box Packing PLC Splitter

1x32 ABS Box Packing PLC Splitter

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

Spring offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. PLC Splitter Modules are available in the form of either plastic module cassette (an ABS box) with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm, or LGX metal box for plug and play splitter applications. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here. The Fibertronics PLC splitter family features the whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitter boxes and modules that are tailored for specific applications. All splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.

1*32 ABS module fiber optic PLC Splitter  GPON splitter 

Optional Connectors:LC,SC,FC,with APC/UPC

Optional Fiber: G652,G657 with the OD:2.0/3.0 mm

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology.It features small size,high reliability,wide oprating wavelength range and good channel to channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON network to realize optical signal power splitting.Sping provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for sprcific applications.All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 requirments and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

Options:

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits

2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

Unconnectorized

Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm

ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options

Custom connector configurations and combinations

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength
(nm)


Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Insertion Loss(dB) Max*

<4.0

<7.3

<10.8

<14.0

<17.0

<21.5

<4.2

<7.6

<11.2

<14.5

<18.2

<22

Uniformity (dB) Max*

<0.6

<0.8

<1.0

<1.5

<2.0

<2.5

<0.8

<1.2

<1.5

<2.0

<2.5

<3.0

PDL(dB) Max*

<0.2

<0.2

<0.2

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.3

<0.3

<0.3

<0.4

<0.4

<0.4

Directivity(dB) Min*

55

Return Loss(dB) Min*

55(50)

Oprating Temperature(ºC)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~+85

Fiber length

1m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e fiber

Connetor Type

Custom specified

Power Handling(mW)

300


4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

.FAQ

1)What methods of payment does APT accept?

We currently accept Trade Assurance service from Alibaba.com, or Credit Card. We ensure your Credit Card information is 100% safe and secure.

2)Can I get a discount if I order large quantities of an item?

When you buy in large quantities and you can save even more. Simply call corresponding salesman, or Live Chat, or send an email to corresponding salesman for a volume discount.

3)How can I return some of what I have ordered online?

You can go to your account and open an RMA request, we will help you at that time or live chat with us or send us an email (corresponding salesman) for help.

 

10. Latest news

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technology Co., Ltd. is scheduled to attend the 26th China Content Broadcasting Network (CCBN)2018 exhibition on March 22 to 24. The location is at 2A748,2A749,2/f, exhibition hall no.

Hot Tags: box type optical PLC splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

 


Hot Tags: 1x32 ABS Box Packing PLC Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry