Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Box Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connectors

Box Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connectors

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

Fibertronics offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called an ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets of 2mm and up to 3mm with no connectors. Customized designs are also available for customer needs, call or e-mail us about anything you need that you don't see here.

 

Features:

  • 1x8 ABS PLC Splitter Box

  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode Corning SMF-28e

  • 1 x Input Fibers

  • 8 x Output Fibers

  • Unconnectorized

  • Fiber jacketing ruggedized 2mm jacket

  • Length: 1.5 meter legs

  • ABS box type module

  • Plug and Play Ready

  • Optional: Custom connector configurations and combinations (CALL)

 

Applications:

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

  • Local Area Networks (LAN)

  • Cable Television (CATV)

  • Test Equipment

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss

  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss

  • Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Excellent Mechanical Stability

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

 

1×N PLC splitter (measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)
Type 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64
Fiber type 9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion loss(dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
(P/S)Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss uniformity(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Polarization dependent loss(dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Directivity(dB) Min 55
Return loss(dB) Min UPC:50 APC:60
Operating temperature(℃) -40~85
Storage temperature(℃) -40~85
 

 

4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

8.After-sale-service

Qingdao APT regards sincerity as our enterprise foundation, clients-requirement as management ideas, aims to offer top-class quality products with advanced technology, reliable performance and perfect service thoughtfully for our clients. APT will carry out the following quality policy to achieve those goals:

1.APT adopts advanced production technology and testing equipment so as to enhance the products market competition ability
2.APT offers reliable products quality and service instead of saving cost protect our clients’ interests.
3.APT adheres to IS0 9001:2008 quality control system so as to offer 100% qualified products and satisfactory service

APT promises to clients the following through the above policy implementation:
1、APT provides qualified products to guarantee 100% testing in accordance with various quality performance standards, and trying to realize the product quality zero complaint.
2、All products’ technical data accord with national standard, industry standard, and international standards such as IEC and Bellcore, etc.
3.We will exchange new products for our clients free of charge within one year, if it is really our manufacturing quality problem ; We will replace new products payed by clients with equal or less than the sales price after a year because of our quality fault
4.We will solve the clients’ quality, service complaints within 24 hours. The technical engineers will solve the clients’ difficulties on spot if in need. We try our best to realize zero after-sale complaints

Technical Support: 0532-86768575
After-sale Service: 0532-86767306

 

9.FAQ

Can I have a sample order for this product?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

What kind of certification do you have?

ISO9001,ISO14001,OHSAS18001,TLC.

 

Can I get a discount if I order large quantities of an item?

When you buy in large quantities and you can save even more. Simply call corresponding salesman, or Live Chat, or send an email to corresponding salesman for a volume discount.

 

Hot Tags: Box Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connectors, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products