Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

1x32 PLC Fiber Optic ABS Type Splitter

1x32 PLC Fiber Optic ABS Type Splitter

Product Details We supply box-type PLC Splitter.This product passed TLC ISO9000 Quality System Certification. We devoted ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product introduction of the box type plc splitter Planar lightwave circuit...

Chat Now

Product Details

1×32 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

 

Product Details
Package Style ABS Module Configuration Type 1x32
Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter 2.0mm Pigtail Length 1.5m
Insertion Loss ≤17.0dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Loss Uniformity ≤1.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature -40~85°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C

 

Applications:

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

  • Local Area Networks (LAN)

  • Cable Television (CATV)

  • Test Equipment

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss

  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss

  • Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Excellent Mechanical Stability

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

 

4.product size(mm) of the box type plc splitter 

Type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×114×18

 

5. Product qualification 

图片3.png 

 

6.Workshop details

图片1.png 

 

7.Deliver shipping

图片2.png 

 

Hot Tags: 1x32 PLC Fiber Optic ABS Type Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products