Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Fiber Optical Mini Type PLC Splitter

Fiber Optical Mini Type PLC Splitter

China manufacturer fiber optical mini type PLC Splitter Product Details We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification. We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years. We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China. 1.Product Introduction of...

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Details

We supply Mini-type PLC Splitter.This product passed ISO9000 Quality System certification.

We devoted Ourselves to FTTH product many years.

We are expecting became your-long-term partner in China.

     

Product Attributes

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

 

Performance and technical parameters of the mini type plc splitter

Type / Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x12 1x16 1x24 1x32 1x 64
Insertion Loss (dB)1,2 Without connector Max 4.0 7.2 10.5 12.6 13.6 16.5 16.9 21.0
Typ 3.8 6.8 10.1 12.0 13.3 15.8 16.3 21.0
With connector Max 4.5 7.6 10.9 13.0 14.0 17.0 17.5 21.5
Typ 4.0 7.0 10.3 12.2 13.5 16.0 16.5 20.0
PDL (dB) 1,2 Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Loss Uniformity(dB) 1,2 Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.7 1.8 2.0
Operating Wavelength (nm)   1260~1650
Return Loss (dB) 1,2 Without connector Min 55 
With APC 55
With UPC 50
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Fiber Type   G652D or G657A or G657A2

 

Product qualification of the mini type plc splitter

 

6.Deliver shipping

图片2.png

 

7.After-sale-service

Qingdao APT regards sincerity as our enterprise foundation, clients-requirement as management ideas, aims to offer top-class quality products with advanced technology, reliable performance and perfect service thoughtfully for our clients. APT will carry out the following quality policy to achieve those goals:

 

1.APT adopts advanced production technology and testing equipment so as to enhance the products market competition ability

2.APT offers reliable products quality and service instead of saving cost protect our clients’ interests.

3.APT adheres to IS0 9001:2008 quality control system so as to offer 100% qualified products and satisfactory service

 

FAQ

1)Could I have some information about your scope of business? 
Production of optical communication devices, instruments and meters; international trade, entrepot trade, trade and trade between enterprises in the region, processing and warehousing services

 

2) Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

3)Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products

 

Technical Support: 0532-86768575

After-sale Service: 0532-86767306

 

Hot Tags: Fiber Optical Mini Type PLC Splitter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products