Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

PLC Splitter Mini Type SC/APC (0.9mm)

PLC Splitter Mini Type SC/APC (0.9mm)

★ Description 1x4 PLC Splitter Mini type, 12 Standard Color ,SM fiber,fiber optic cable OD:0.9mm pigtail,1m length, with SC/APC connector. ★ Features ⊙FTTH ⊙Monitoring ⊙CATV System ⊙Network Protection ⊙Access/PON Distribution ★ Insertion Loss - Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm - Required Value:P...

Chat Now

Product Details

★Description 

1x4 PLC Splitter Mini type,12 Standard Color,SM fiber,fiber optic cable OD:0.9mm pigtail,1m length, with SC/APC connector.

 

★Features

⊙FTTH

⊙Monitoring

⊙CATV System

⊙Network Protection

⊙Access/PON Distribution

 

★Insertion Loss

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

- Required Value:P Grade

- Test can be performed on any channel

 

★Return Loss

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

- Required Value:>55dB

- Test can be performed on any channel

 

★Directivity

- Test wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

- Required Value:>55 dB

 

★On Dependent Loss-PDL       

- Test Wavelength: 1310-1550 nm

- Required Value:< 0.2 dB

 

★Specification

ITEM

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

1X128

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (dB) Max.

3.8

7.2

10.5

13.5

16.5

20.5

23.7

7.5

11.2

14.2

17.4

 

7.4

10.7

13.7

16.9

21

 

7.8

11.5

14.5

17.7

Loss Uniformity (dB) Max.

0.8

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

2.0

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

PDL (dB) Max.

 

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

 

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

Return Loss (dB)

≧50

Directivity (dB)

≧55

Fiber Length (m)

1.2±0.1 , (Other Requirements Can Be Provide)

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28e, (Other Requirements Can Be  Provide)

Operation Temperature℃

-40~+85

 

 

Hot Tags: PLC Splitter Mini Type SC/APC (0.9mm), China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry