Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Single Mode duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord

Single Mode duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Easy to insert and pull out 2 / 4cord FC SC ST multimode optical cable fiber optic patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm,...

Chat Now

Product Details

SC FC ST LC MPO fiber optic patch cable/cord/patchcord

1. Application

1. optical fiber communication system

2. optical access network 

3. Optic-fiber Date Communication 

4. Optical-fiber CATV 

5. A local area network (LAN) 

6. Test Equipment

 

2.Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

3.Environmental Reliability Test

The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others

 

4.Technical parameters

1. connector types: FC, SC, LC, STand etc

2. The min bending radius: 3.8 cm

3. Operating temperature range: - 40 ~ 85 °C

4.connector materials: ceramic plug core

5. Min bandwidth: 200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm, 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

6. Repeat plug: < 0.2 dB, each 500 times plug

7. Min reflection loss: 20 db

8. Max return loss:-50dB

 

5. Order Optional

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST 

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex 

5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH

Hot Tags: fiber optic drop cable patchcord sc/fc/lc sm simplex, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

 

Hot Tags: Single Mode duplex Fiber Optic Patchcord, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry