Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Sc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patchcord

Sc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patchcord

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Easy to insert and pull out 2 / 4cord FC SC ST multimode optical cable fiber optic patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm,...

Chat Now

Product Details

SC FC ST LC MPO fiber optic patch cable/cord/patchcord

1. Application

1. optical fiber communication system

2. optical access network 

3. Optic-fiber Date Communication 

4. Optical-fiber CATV 

5. A local area network (LAN) 

6. Test Equipment

 

2.Specification  

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical 0.2dB

Maximum 0.3dB

0.25dB

Return Loss

50dB

65dB

35dB

Interchangeability

0.2dB

Repeatability

0.1dB

Durability

0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

3.Environmental Reliability Test

The performance of the patchcords has been carefully designed to meet the IEC standards, GR-326-CORE, in the test of optical characteristics, vibration test, thermal cycling, impact resistance, salt spray erosion, thermal aging, humidity resistance and others

 

4.Technical parameters

1. connector types: FC, SC, LC, STand etc

2. The min bending radius: 3.8 cm

3. Operating temperature range: - 40 ~ 85 °C

4.connector materials: ceramic plug core

5. Min bandwidth: 200 MHZ. Km / 850 nm, 500 MHZ. Km / 1300 nm

6. Repeat plug: < 0.2 dB, each 500 times plug

7. Min reflection loss: 20 db

8. Max return loss:-50dB

 

5. Order Optional 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST 

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex 

5) Cable Diameter: &phi;3.0mm,&phi;2.0mm, &phi;0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH

Hot Tags: Sc Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patchcord, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry