Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Patch Cord Sc Apc

Patch Cord Sc Apc

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Easy to insert and pull out 2 / 4cord FC SC ST multimode optical cable fiber optic patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm,...

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Overviews

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic PatchcordSimplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Welcome OEM & ODM

 VHOUCE7A9~15A)_@97F57JM.jpg2.jpg 

1.Product Introduction

 Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables,  patchcords, pigtails, connectors, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

 

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

2.Features

♦Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China

♦Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission

♦Low insertion loss and high return loss

♦Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

3.Application

 ♦  FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net

♦ Optical fiber communication system 

♦ Optical fiber test equipment

♦ Optical fiber sensor 

♦  Industry and military application

4.Technical Specifications

ItemSMMM
TypeFC/PCFC/UPCFC/APCFC/PC
SC/PCSC/UPCSC/APSSC/PC
ST/PCSC/UPC  
Return Loss>=45dB>=50dB>=60dB>=35dB
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40&deg;C ~ +80&deg;C
Repeatability<=0.1dB
Interchangeability<=0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times1000
Tensile Strength>100N

 

 




 

production process.jpgPACKAGING.jpg


Certifications

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Company Information

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Exhibition

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord


Hot Tags: Patch Cord Sc Apc, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry