Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

MPO Patch Cord

MPO Patch Cord

MPO is Multiple-Fibre Push-On connector, defined by IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5-D. MTP connector, designed by US Conec Ltd. and fully compliant with the MPO standards, is an MPO connector with better optical and mechanical performance. The MT ferrule can float in the MTP to maintain physical...

Chat Now

Product Details

MPO is Multiple-Fibre Push-On connector, defined by IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5-D. MTP connector, designed by US Conec Ltd. and fully compliant with the MPO standards, is an MPO connector with better optical and mechanical performance. The MT ferrule can float in the MTP to maintain physical contact on a mated pair if there is a strain on the cable. Generic MPO connectors do not offer this kid of feature. 10Gtek's MPO connector can working with MTP connector, and have better cost.

MPO Feature:
High fiber density
Small volume, easy management
Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

Application 
Telecom system 
Cabling system
High Density optical laser
QSFP devices


Technical Specifications
SPECIFICATIONSM STANDARDMM STANDARD
MPOTypicalMaxTypicalMax
Insertion Loss0.2 dB0.7 dB0.15 dB0.50 dB
Return Loss60 dB (8° Polish)25 dB (Flat Polish)
Durability<0.30dB change 500 matings<0.20dB change 1000 matings
Ferrule type available4, 8, 12, 244, 8, 12, 24
Operating Temperature-40 to +75ºC
Storage Temperature-40 to +85ºC

HTB1LNTxaMHqK1RjSZFgq6y7JXXam

HTB1Dm8ZXc_vK1RkSmRyq6xwupXam

FAQ

(1)Are you the real manufacturer?

Yes. We are the real manufacturer with more than 560 staff.

(2)Can you accept small order?

Yes, small order is available .We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small order.

(3)What about your annual production capacity?

Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, our annual output is 8,000,000 KM;

FTTH/FTTX/FTTA Cable, it is 6,000,000 KM per year;

Patch Cord/Pigtails, it is 12,400,000 Pieces per year.


Hot Tags: mpo patch cord, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products