Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Patchcord

Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Patchcord

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Fiber optic equipment fiber optic cable waterproof fiber optic pigtail patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm,...

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Overviews

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic PatchcordSimplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Welcome OEM & ODM

 

Fiber optic equipment fiber optic cable waterproof fiber optic pigtail patchcord

 

IMG_4018.png

 

1.Product Introduction

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

 

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

2.Technical Specifications

Waterproof Pigtail Specifications
  SM MM
Link Type FC/PC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/PC
SC/PC SC/UPC SC/APC SC/PC
ST/PC ST/UPC   ST/PC
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature "-40°C ~ +80°C
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times 1000
Tensile Strength >100N

 

IMG_4018.pngIMG_4021.pngIMG_4019.png

 

3.Features

Reliable performance, universal used

Anti-pulls, corrosion protected, the harsh conditions in the wild used

Construction of convenience, the optical fiber is fixed when twist the joints

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Activity connect is complished

 

4.Application

application.jpg

 

Hot Sale

 

Contact Us

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

 

Certifications

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

 

Company Information

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

 

Exhibition

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

 

Production Process

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

 

Packing&Delivery

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

 

fiber optic splitter FWDM DWDM WDM CWDM mux demux module equipment

Hot Tags: Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Patchcord, China, suppliers, buy, free sample

Inquiry

Related Products