Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

SC LC FC ST Simplex/Duplex Patchcord

SC LC FC ST Simplex/Duplex Patchcord

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Customized length gpon mu fiber patch cord cable SC LC FC ST jumper wire mpo mtp simplex/duplex fiber optic patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000,...

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Overviews

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic PatchcordSimplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Welcome OEM & ODM

 

Customized length gpon mu fiber patch cord cable SC LC FC ST  jumper wire mpo mtp simplex/duplex fiber optic patchcord

 

1.Product Introduction

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

2.Technical Specifications

ItemSMMM
TypeFC/PCFC/UPCFC/APCFC/PC
SC/PCSC/UPCSC/APSSC/PC
ST/PCSC/UPC  
Return Loss>=45dB>=50dB>=60dB>=35dB
Insertion Loss<=0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40&deg;C ~ +80&deg;C
Repeatability<=0.1dB
Interchangeability<=0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times1000
Tensile Strength>100N

 

3.Features

&diams;Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
&diams;Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
&diams;Low insertion loss and high return loss
&diams;Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

4.Application

&diams; FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
&diams; Optical fiber communication system
&diams; Optical fiber test equipment
&diams; Optical fiber sensor
&diams; Industry and military application

  

IMG_3826.pngIMG_3892.pngIMG_3814.pngIMG_3850.pngmore-item.jpg

More items,please click to contact our sales!

 

5.FAQ 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q5: What about delivery time?

 A: 1) Samples: within one week.

    2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

 

6.Our service

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business. 

6.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the prefessional supplier that you can trust.

Hot Sale

Certifications

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Company Information

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Exhibition

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Production Process

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Packing&Delivery

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Contact Us

_05.jpg 

Simplex / Duplex  Singlemode  SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Send an inquiry from below&darr;


Hot Tags: SC LC FC ST Simplex/Duplex Patchcord, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry