Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Fiber Optic Cable Breakout Patchcord

Fiber Optic Cable Breakout Patchcord

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Easy to insert and pull out 2 / 4cord FC SC ST multimode optical cable fiber optic patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm,...

Chat Now

Product Details

blob.png

Product Description

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snapin connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. 

Features

 

(1) High return loss;

(2) Low insertion loss;

(3) Good repeatability and and exchangeability;

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(5) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Applications

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Specifications

 

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ

MPO/MTP

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

SM/PC

MM/PC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.75dB

≤0.5dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

≥40dB

≥20dB

Tensile Strength

<10kg 

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

 

Product packing

 

Products Packing

Inner packing

1piece per  bag

Min order

10pieces

10 pieces weight

0.2-3kg

Outer packing

Carton box


1233.jpg


Hot Tags: Fiber Optic Cable Breakout Patchcord, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry