Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

FC/UPC Optical Fiber Pigtail

FC/UPC Optical Fiber Pigtail

APT.COM supplies fiber optic pigtails, with very competitive prices. We offer 3 primary fiber versions including the 9/125um single mode, 62.5/125 multimode and 50um OM3 10Gb types, these fiber pigtails are made with a premium grade jacket with LC, SC, ST, and FC connectors and with typical...

Chat Now

Product Details

APT.COM supplies fiber optic pigtails, with very competitive prices.  We offer 3 primary fiber versions including the 9/125um single mode, 62.5/125 multimode and 50um OM3 10Gb types, these fiber pigtails are made with a premium grade jacket with LC, SC, ST, and FC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are also available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types are optional. 

 

1.Summary of the fc/upc type optic fiber pigtail

FC/UPC type fiber optic pigtail, an detachable and movable connection device between optical fibers. External reinforcement is a metal sleeve, fastening means is the screw buckle, and the two plugs connected through the converter adapter. The connector has the advantages of simple structure, convenient operation, widely used in optical cable TV network.

 

2.Application of the fc/upc type optic fiber pigtail

1)CATV 
2)LAN and access network
3)Telecom,Gigabit data network
4)medical equipments
5)Industry and military applications

 

3.Feature of the fc/upc type optic fiber pigtail

1) meet with ANSI,Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC etc international standards ,also accord with the industrial standards of Telecom in China

2)Realized the active link of optic fiber transmission,and the multi core in a sheath, which is convenient for unified wiring management.

3)low insertion loss and high return loss

4)Excellent repeatability and interchangeability


4.Technical data of the fc/upc type optic fiber pigtail

1) insertion loss:<=0.2db

2) return loss: >=50db(upc type)

3) work temperature: -40℃~+80℃

4) repeatability

5) interchangeability

6) plug times

7) tensile strength


5.Ordering information of the fc/upc type optic fiber pigtail

product name: fiber optic patchcord/pigtail

connector type : FC、SC、LC、MU、MT-RJ etc

interface type: UPC、APC

Transmission mode: SM,MM

fiber cores: single ,dual

fiber diameter: Φ0.9,Φ2,Φ3mm

fiber length: user-defined


6.Product qualification  of the fc/upc type optic fiber pigtail 

initpintu_副本.jpg


7.FAQ

1)Warranty---what is this?

If any product proves defective during this warranty period, APT.COM, at its discretion, either will repair the defective product without charge for parts and labor, or will provide a replacement in exchange for the defective product. In order to obtain service under this warranty, the customer must notify APT.COM of the defect before the expiration of the warranty period and make suitable arrangements for the performance of service. Customer shall be responsible for packaging and shipping the defective product to APT.COM. The customer shall be responsible for paying all shipping charges, duties, taxes and any other charges for products returned to any other locations.


2)Can I get my money back if the product works, but I do not need it?

Yes. If the product works but you do not need it, you can send it back for refund. In this case, we will charge a 15% restocking and handling fee and will not reimburse shipping costs.


3)Why are transceivers at APT.COM cheaper than Cisco, HP, or 3 Com?

Vendors such as Cisco, HP, 3Com and many others buy their transceivers from third party manufacturers, for example, APT.COM, and adds their own logo and label and sells them at high margins. APT.COM buys directly from a growing network of Chinese manufacturers so we can keep costs low while maintaining the highest standards.


8.Company profile

APT locates in Qingdao Free Trade Zone in China with predominant geographical location and preferential policy. There are 495 staff at least with  technical secondary school degree, among which 1 Dr, more than 28 engineers and above. Setting up a production-study-research coporation with China petroleum university, shandong university of science and technology, etc.Qingdao APT aims to offer domestic and foreign clients with high-quality products and perfect services, exerting great efforts to be the biggest in fiber optical field in China.

Hot Tags: FC/UPC optical fiber pigtail, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry