Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

Bunched Pigtail Optical Patchcord Cable

Bunched Pigtail Optical Patchcord Cable

Product Overviews Welcome OEM & ODM Easy to insert and pull out 2 / 4cord FC SC ST multimode optical cable fiber optic patchcord 1.Product Introduction Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm,...

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Overviews

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic PatchcordSimplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord



微信图片_20171025141933.jpg微信图片_20171025141951.jpg

 

1.Product Introduction

 Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

 

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

2.Features

♦Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China

♦Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission

♦Low insertion loss and high return loss

♦Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

3.Application

 ♦  FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net

♦ Optical fiber communication system 

♦ Optical fiber test equipment

♦ Optical fiber sensor 

♦  Industry and military application

4.Technical Specifications

Item SM MM
Type FC/PC FC/UP CFC/APC FC/PC
SC/PC SC/UP CSC/APS SC/PC
ST/PC SC/UPC    
Return Loss >=45dB >=50dB >=60dB >=35dB
Insertion Loss <=0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40&deg;C ~ +80&deg;C
Repeatability <=0.1dB
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times 1000
Tensile Strength >100N

 

 

.

.

...

...

 

Hot Sale

Certifications

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Company Information

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Exhibition

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Production Process

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord 

Packing&Delivery

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Contact Us

Simplex / Duplex Singlemode SCPC/SCAPC/Fiber Optic Patchcord

Send an inquiry from below&darr;


Hot Tags: Bunched Pigtail Optical Patchcord Cable, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry