Categories

Contact Us

Qingdao Applied Photonic Technologies Co.,Ltd
Add:No.47 Tokyo Road, Free Trade Zone, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Tel:+86-0532-86767109
M/P:+8618905425907
E-mail:gaoleihpu@163.com

FC to SC Adapter

FC to SC Adapter

Product introduction of the FC-SC adapter FC-SC fiber optical adapter are used to calibrate two FC-SC fiber optics connectors. Adapter product and application of the FC-SC adapter .telecommunication network, access network . CATV equipment .terminals, multimedia interface

Chat Now

Product Details

1.Product introduction of the FC-SC adapter

FC-SC fiber optical adapter are used to calibrate two FC-SC fiber optics connectors.

 

2.Adapter product and application of the FC-SC adapter

1) telecommunication network, access network

2) CATV equipment

3) terminals, multimedia interface

4) test, medical equipment data interface

 

3.Adapter product characteristics of the FC-SC adapter

1) meet Bellcore, T826-1996,;

2) low insertion loss, high precision of connector in

3) high precision mechanical sizes, import ceramic sleeve

4) has good repeatability, and environmental stability is good

 

4.Adapter technical index of the FC-SC adapter

1) insertion loss: more than 0.2 dB (including repeatability)

2) the interchangeability: 0.1 dB

3) inserted number: 1000 times

4) working temperature: 80 ℃ ~ + 40

 

5.After-sale-service of the FC-SC adapter

Qingdao APT regards sincerity as our enterprise foundation, clients-requirement as management ideas, aims to offer top-class quality products with advanced technology, reliable performance and perfect service thoughtfully for our clients. APT will carry out the following quality policy to achieve those goals:

1.APT adopts advanced production technology and testing equipment so as to enhance the products market competition ability
2.APT offers reliable products quality and service instead of saving cost protect our clients’ interests.
3.APT adheres to IS0 9001:2008 quality control system so as to offer 100% qualified products and satisfactory service

Apt promises to clients the following through the above policy implementation:
1.APT provides qualified products to guarantee 100% testing in accordance with various quality performance standards, and trying to realize the product quality zero complaint.
2.All products’ technical data accord with national standard, industry standard, and international standards such as IEC and Bellcore, etc.
3.We will exchange new products for our clients free of charge within one year, if it is really our manufacturing quality problem ; We will replace new products payed by clients with equal or less than the sales price after a year because of our quality fault
4.We will solve the clients’ quality, service complaints within 24 hours. The technical engineers will solve the clients’ difficulties on spot if in need. We try our best to realize zero after-sale complaints

Technical Support: 0532-86768575
After-sale Service: 0532-86767306

 

6.FAQ

1)What is your privacy policy?

L-com is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and will do so in accordance with all applicable laws.


2)What types of personal information do we collect and is it secure?

We collect personal information from you when you place an order, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our websites, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, and credit card information.


Our websites are equipped with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. SSL protocol is the industry-standard to enable encrypted, authenticated communications across the Internet. SSL uses public key encryption mechanisms, one of the strongest encryption methods available to protect data sent over the Internet. Customer information sent is not discernible to anyone except the recipient. Browsers that support the SSL encryption technology are called secure browsers. Online orders must be placed from a secure browser. Most current browsers are secure, such as Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, and Apple Safari. Your browser will automatically enter the secure mode when you make purchases. If you do not have a secure browser and would like to place orders, please contact our Sales department for assistance.


Additionally, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, the industry-standard Internet security protocol, to secure your credit card information. It encrypts all of your personal information, including credit card number, name, and address, so that it cannot be read as it's transferred over the Internet. We do not retain credit card information in our systems.


7. Latest news

KDDI Japan deploys 10G EPON systems from DASAN Zhone Solutions

April 16, 2018

Lightwave Staff

Broadband equipment supplier DASAN Zhone Solutions, Inc. (NASDAQ: DZSI) says it has delivered 10G EPON systems to KDDI. The Japanese Tier 1 communications services provider is using the fiber broadband gear to deliver symmetrical 10-Gbps Internet services in its home country.


DASAN Zhone Solutions has supplied the 10G EPON systems via system integrator and domestic sales agent Kyocera Communication Systems, a KDDI affiliate. The company expects the deal to be the start of an uptick in sales of its PON systems as Japan gears up for the 2020 Summer Olympic Games in Tokyo.


DASAN Zhone Solutions formed in 2016 via the merger of DASAN Network Solutions Inc. and Zhone Technologies (see "Zhone Technologies, DASAN Network Solutions complete merger to form DASAN Zhone Solutions"). The combined company offers systems for broadband access, Ethernet switching, mobile backhaul, passive optical LAN, and software-defined network (SDN) applications.

For related articles, visit the FTTx Topic Center.

Hot Tags: FC to SC adapter, China, suppliers, buy, free sample
Related Products

Inquiry